High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Mason, MI High School Alumni 1873-1909 03

Submitted by old yearbooks

Mason, MI High School Alumni 1873-1909 03

Class of '00
Floyd Bell–Draftsman, Cleveland, Ohio
Mina Bement–Mrs. John Hodgskins, Ionia
Manie Curtis–Agr. Experim't Station, Orono, Maine
*Agnes Fellows-Royce
Jay C. Field–Teacher, La Pez, Bolivia, S. America
Irma Goheen–Teacher, Flint
Lee Lasenby–Farmer, Mason
Arnott Moody–Banker, Detroit
Henry Palen–Doctor, Lansing
Florence Reamer–Mrs. Allen Cline, San Jose, Cal.
Nettie Smith–Mrs. Frank Vaughn, Mason
John Squiers–Druggist, Kent City
Ina Templeton–Mrs. E. T. Whitlow, Seattle, Wash.
Faye Whitman–Mrs. Harry Moellering, Lima, Ohio
Edith Wilson–Mrs. Grant McCormick, Lansing
Mabel Lasenby–Mrs. Jay Jacobs, West Unity, Ohio

Class of '01
Una Call–Mrs. Edward G. Kuster, Los Angeles, Cal.
Almon Chapin–North West. Elec. Co., Chicago, Ill.
Jessie K. Clark–Mrs. I. C. Slooter, teacher, Holland
Rose Grettenberger–Teacher, Okemos
Ethel King–Mrs. Lou Minnis, Mason
Francis Lawrence–School at U. of M., Ann Arbor
Guy Lawrence–Farmer, Mason
Jessie Merrylees–Mrs. John Dean, Munith
Susan Mills–Mrs. Paul Barnard, Columbus, Ohio
Jay M. Minar–Editor, Hancock
Zelle Moody–Teacher, Detroit
Harriet Noxon–Mrs George Smith, Mason
Josie Opdyke–Mrs. Hobert Fay, Eden
Milo Pryor–Calvert, Texas
Minnie Severance–Teacher, Mason
Victor Sias–Farmer, Mason
Alta F. Ward–Teacher near Mason

Class of '02
Roy Adams–R. F. D. Carrier, Mason
William Barber–Farmer, N. Dakota
Herbert Brown–Lansing
Ray L. Bullen–R. F. D. Carrier, Mason
Erie H. Casterlin–Teacher, Porto Rico
Alice Chapin–Teacher, Detroit
Laura Dolbee–Mason
Emmett Fuller–Denver, Colorado
*Florence Fuller
Amy Hurlburt–Mrs. John Fowler, Pontiac
Lulu M. Kellar–Mrs. James Rathburn, Mason
Nina B. Kelly–Mrs. Earl Laycock, Lansing
Gertrude McEuen–Mrs. Fred Lee, Athens
Elizabeth Northrup–Mrs. Guy Lawrence, Mason
Ida M. Robinson–Mrs. Starr Hammond, Okemos
Hazel White–Mrs. F. C. Taylor, St. Louis, Mo.

Class of '03
Bessie Alexander–Phoenix, Arizona
Maud Sullen–North Aurelius
Nellie Beaumont–Teacher near Mason
Bessie O. Ball–Mason
Florence A. Coy–Teacher, Loveland, California
Blanche M. Drew–Mrs. Ned Heustis, Parma
Charles Coy–Olds Motor Works, Lansing
Fannie E. Ferguson–School at Kalamazoo
Ralph Lampmann–Bookkeeper, Winnipeg, Canada
Mabel B. Nellis–Mason
Edith R. VanOstrand–Clerk in Court House, Mason
Clark VanVlerah–Teacher, Onondaga
Edna M. Waits–Mrs. Frank Hazelton, Mason

Class of '04
Katherine Barber–Teacher, Springport
Nellie E. Barnes–Mrs. Claude Edgar, Aurelius
Ira H. Blakely–Hardware merchant, Cambria
Grover P. Dean–Hardware merchant, Mason
Miles Irish–School at Kalamazoo
Mabel V. Pierson–Mrs. Seymour Person, Lansing
Martin B. Peirson–Parmlee Trans. Co., Chicago, Ill.
Joseph G. Peirson–Mail Order House, Chicago, Ill.
Alta Sanders–Eden
Cleyo E. Sanders–Cashier Swift & Co., Buffalo, N. Y.
Ione A. Sanders–Mrs. Alton Jewett, Mason
Murray P. Stroud–Bank cashier, Springport
Dell C. Vandercook–School at Albion
Floyd C. Wilcox–School at Kalamazoo
*Theodore C. Walter
Maude E. Wiltsie–Mrs. Claude Fay, Groom, Texas

Class of '05
Ethel Andrews–Teacher near Mason
Julius Chapin–School at M. A. C.
Frank M. Field–Minister, Flint
Ralph Glenn–Fireman, Toledo, Ohio
Winnie Hall–Detroit
Tedman Hawn–Homesteading, Colridge, Sask., Can.
Effie Hawn–Teacher, Detroit
Claud Laxton–Farmer, Eaton Rapids
Edythe Miller–Mrs. E. Every, Mason
Allen Rowe–School at U. of M., Ann Arbor
Florence Shafer–School at Ypsilanti
George Thorburn–Farmer, Holt
Beryl Wilcox–Mrs. Frank Wheaton, Battle Creek

Class of '06
Muriel Barker–School at Boston, Mass.
Bernice Ball–School at Albion
Bruce Ball–School at Albion
Don Casterlin–Homesteading, Bowbells, N. Dakota
Pearl Davidson–Mrs. Ami Terrill, Mason
Bertha Hall–Mrs. Leo Long, Ann Arbor
Carroll Hall–Merchant, Leslie
Dora Hall–Teacher, Mason
Lee DeCamp–Pomona, California
Bert Kitchen–School at Kalamazoo
Hazel Lamb–Mason
Harry Lyon–Mason
Jean Macdonald–School at Albion
Eva McCurdy–Conservatory of Music, Detroit

Class of '07
Ralph Adams–Mason
Adele Bayly–School at U. of M.
Ion Cortright–School at M. A. C.
Lawrence Field–School at U. of M.
Shirley Field–School at Kalamazoo
Nellie Field–School at Albion
Winogene Ellett–School at Ypsilanti
Bertha Hartwick–School at Ypsilanti
Prescott Huntington–School at Houghton
Wellington Huntley–Farmer, Mason
Rose Jenkins–Mrs. Frank Field, Flint
Jessie Noxon–Teacher near Mason
*Vancha Marshall
Forest Smith–Farmer, Mason
Earl Webb–School at M. A. C.
Chester Wells–School at Kalamazoo

Class of '08
Ethel Adams–Clerk in Court House, Mason
Grace T. Bellamy–School at Ypsilanti
Harry Cotton–School at M. A. C.
Willis Collar–School at Ypsilanti
Winifred Davis–School at Ypsilanti
Inda S. DuBois–Bank clerk, Mason
Florence Field–School at Albion
Carl Greve–School at M. A. C.
Fred Groh–R. F. D. carrier, Mason
J. Carl Jewett–Farmer, Mason
Marguerite Kerns–School at Ypsilanti
Colton B. Miles–School at Kalamazoo
Rollie L. Miles–School at Kalamazoo
Herbert Sanders–Grand Rapids
Grace Walter–Clerk, Mason
Olive Winfield–Mrs. Ward Bell, Mason
Irene Stowell–School at U. of M.

Class of '09
Glenn Purdy–L. B. U. Lansing
Bonnabelle Barr–L. B U. Lansing
Howard McCurdy–Teacher near Mason
Helen M. Ward–School at Ypsilanti Ernestine Earle–Mason
J. B. Dean–Bank clerk, Mason
Doane Avery–Teacher at Millville
Ione Orr–Teacher near Mason
Virda Mote–Mason
Grace Barr–Mason
Mildred Avery–Teacher near Dansville
Harold Peek–Lansing

*deceased
Roster from the 1910 Anchora Yearbook of Mason High School