High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Montgomery County, OH Harrison Township Grade Schools Commencement 1927

Montgomery County, OH Harrison Township Grade Schools Commencement 1927

Thirty Third Commencement of Harrison Township Grade Schools held June 4, 1927. Four pages total.

Comments

2 comments posted
Page 2 of program

Page 2 of program

Posted by oldboyscoutfox on February 24, 2011 - 9:12am
Students' Names

SHILOH SPRINGS SCHOOL
Leslie Poling
Herbert Angell
Ruth Huckins
Mabel Brooks
Le Moyne Cromer
Willard Ringelspaugh
Donald Stahl
Bertha Duckson
Wilson Sweibat
Robert Killen
Phillip Grimes
Robert Brush
Armand Archer
Emma Brush
Raymond Schroeder
Carl Reeher
Arthur Hall
Albert Heinz
Harold Wampler
Lee Cox
John Deever
Harriet Stahl

WESTWOOD SCHOOL
Clarence Brinkley
Eugene Sinnard
Athhur Landis
John Zarecky
Maybellie Pierce
Ethel Broaddus
Flora Mike
Alice Switzer
Maybelle Ankeny
Mary Brown
Dorothy Steventon
Margaret Kofroth
Lena Otherson
Harold Stiver
Clarence Oldfather
Thomas Zarecky
John Brower
Kenneth Sarber
Robert Baker
Robert Cosler
Margaret Weaver
Elizabeth Tice
Thomas Coon
Lena Serstner
William Liddell
Julia Brown

FOREST PARK SCHOOL
Margaret Utz
Geneva Fowler
Vivian Meyer
Frank Demling
Billy Johnston
Edwin Bradley
Edward Schirmer
Florence Dilts
Thelma Meyer
Gilbert Bowman
Wilbur Schreiber
Kenneth Lambert
Robert Richison
Roderick Maxson

FORT McKINLEY SCHOOL
Janet Clark
Mildred Etter
Wava Richison
Robert Krapp
Eva Erbaugh
Roberta Melton
Sarah Bell McConnehea
Orien Hardy
Donald Williamson
Cleo Schmidt
Orpha Metzger
Mary Hyre
Jeane Cron
Lois Wamboldt
Louise Sierman
Ada Morris
Marjorie Carpenter
Jeanette Seebach
John Whitehead
Oaklin Bowman
Leona Lyday

FAIRVIEW SCHOOL
Clara Elaine Ashcraft
Alberta Norwood Beesch
Thlema Irene Butler
Vera Countryman
Herbert Russell Ganger
Stanley Haines
John Hall
Robert Hart
Rolla Lieurance
rances Mildred Olson
Mary Annabelle Petersen
Joseph Russell Jr.  
Alice Scott
Lois Marie Welts
John E. Zitter
Pauline Clark
Maxine Crew
Nell Alice Clingner
Harry J. W. Fravert
Christine Gruner
Inez Elizabeth Griswold
Catherine Hanauer
Earl Hutt
Arnold Miller
Harold E. Peters
J. G. Russell
Robert Ryder
James A. Wagner
Robert E. Lee Zindorf

Posted by old yearbooks on February 23, 2011 - 11:05pm