High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Yonkers, NY High School 1919 Commencement Program 04

Yonkers, NY High School 1919 Commencement Program 04

MUSIC COURSE
Barbara R. Cameron

BUSINESS COURSE
Jeannette Astmann
Tryphenia Cornell
Helen Concepta Gray
Mary Loyola Hurley
Edith Marion McAllister
Bertha Machtei
Gladys E. Murphy
Charles Michael Sheehan
Olive Estelle Pearsall
Elizabeth Waxstein
William Henry Deatly, Jr.
Norbett Hirshfield

GENERAL COURSE
Edna May Allan
Ruth Iretta Allen
Helen Truesdell Anderson
Janet Adelaide Beck
Marion L. Bennett
Sarah Catherine Birney
Marion Florence Bogardus
Matilda Dunlop Boyd
Helen Wilson Brown
Elizabeth Wilson Buchanan
Margaret A. Buckley
Madeleine F. Clarke
Dorothy Anita Collins
Marie Alacoque Collins
Victoria Louise Crehore
Virginia Crehore
Rosetta Mary Cummings
Mary Winifred Derivan
Anna Dorothy Drewes
Lottie Elkind
Estelle Fried
Dorothea Genzlinger
Grace Gibson
Helen Margaret Greene
Louise Titus Hanson
Rose M. Horner
Helen Hutchinson
Jennie May Hutton
Adele Israel
Inez Anna Ivory
Irene Edna Jones
Olga A. Levy
Sadie W. Licht
May J. Littauer
Evelyn Agnes MacCallum
Dorothea Louise Manning
Elizabeth Hale Martin
Jeannette B. Mulligan
Elisabeth Napier
Elizabeth Osborne
Ethel May Peene
Mae Catherine Phelan
Gertrude Lucy Riley
Genevieve margaret Riordan
Ilse W. Schelling
Margaretta Anna Schmineke
Rose M. Schroeder
Evelyn Dorothy See
Catherine Shaw
Gertrude Simpson
Caroline Dudley Morgan Smith
Gertrude Agnes Smith
Edna Belle Taylor
Sadye Trager
Esme K. Vogel
Lillian E. Warnecke
Flora Virginia White
Helen M. Woods
Julius Albert
Thomas J. Anglem
Harry Becker
Edward Beegle
Frederick Gwyn Brownell
August Albert Buhler
James Frederic Butts
Harold Clifton Cheston
Edward Cohen
DeVeaux deLancey
Kenneth A. Fowler
Wadsworth Thompson Fulton
Allan E. Gibbons
Theodore F. Gizycky
William Frank Glaser
Clifford Warren Glass
Otto Alfred Groepler
Francis X. Heep
Elliott Hetherington
William Vol Hynes
Reginald Eugene Ivory
Robert Kaplan
Edward J. Kraushar
Alvah Hobart Leeds
Joseph Francis Lenihan
Sidney Lissauer
Stephen Lewis Littauer
Stephen F. Loehr
Harvey Lyon
George Markin
William S. Marsden
Dewitt Charles Miles
David Saville Muzzey, Jr.
Frank Ohl, Jr.
Samuel Osofsky
William Albert Petruzzi
Kenneth Carleton Quencer
Arthur David Rossell
Frederick John Schlobohm
Henry Slechta
Henry Miller Stephens
Henry Lewis Springsteen, Jr.
Fred Wm. Steinkamp
Kenneth Baldwin Timm
Ellis Traub
Aurelio Vaccaro
John J. Walsh
Charles Ivor Waterman
John Wenzel, Jr.
Waclaw A. Wesolowski
Harold Knowlton Work
Carlyle Edgar Yate