High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Convoy, OH Tully-Convoy High School Alumni 1887-1928 01

Convoy, OH Tully-Convoy High School Alumni 1887-1928 01

Alumni and what they were doing in 1929.

1887—A. B. CHRISTY, Supt.
David Johnson
Lucy Longsworth, Deceased
1888—A. B. CHRISTY, Supt.
Effie Webster-Mollenkopf, Convoy, Ohio
Ella Saylor Moyer, Convoy, Ohio
F. W. Leslie, Van Wert, Ohio
1889—D. E. BROTHERS, Supt.
Maud Wilt-High, Toledo, Ohio
1890—D. E. BROTHERS, Supt.
May Riley Fredenburg, Whiting, Ind.
1891—D. E. BROTHERS, Supt.
Frank Dressel, Richmond, Indiana
E. M. Leslie, Convoy, Ohio
B. W. Rhamy, Fort Wayne, Indiana
W. A. Hillerman, Deceased
1892—W. O. MILLER, Supt.
Ora Leslie-Schonweitz, Convoy, Ohio
Nellie Riley-Hoelle, Fort Wayne, Ind.
1893—PERRY FOSTNAUGHT,
Supt. Hiram Penny, Cleveland, Ohio
Reece Longsworth, Cromwell, Okla.
1894—PERRY FOSTNAUGHT, Supt.
Iona Kilmer, Dunkirk, Ohio
Ada Boroff-Coleman, Germantown, Ohio
Shirley Longsworth, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Alice Clem-Whitaker, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Matie Dressel, Convoy, Ohio
1895----PERRY FOSTNAUGHT, Supt.
Nettie Wilt-Dobbins, Deceased
Mary Anderson, Convoy, Ohio
William Hoeken, Van Wert, Ohio
Minta Densel-Campbell, Convoy, Ohio
Caroline Morse-LaRue, New Haven, Ind.
1896—PERRY FOSTNAUGHT, Supt.
Elsie Van Gundy, Deceased
Myrtle Crooks-Woodruff, Detroit, Mich.
Lula Penny-Cook, Lima, Ohio
Blanche Mustaine-McClure, Bellefontaine, Ohio
Pearl Leslie-Smith, Convoy, Ohio
1897—J. L. FORTNEY, Supt. No Graduates
1898—J. L. FORTNEY, Supt.
William F. Henney, Covington, Ohio
Inez Clem-Lare, Deceased
1899—J. L. FORTNEY, Supt.
Charles Bowen, Deceased
Ludwig Heyman, Canton, Ohio
Grace Leslie-Fraylick, Van Wert, Ohio
Ira A. Marshall, Los Angeles, Calif.
1900—J. L. FORTNEY, Supt.
Carrie Long-Marshall, Convoy, Ohio
Bessie Densel, Deceased
Charles Dressel, Avilla, Indiana
Florence Murphy-Crissenberry, Brookville, Ohio
Byrdette Pettit, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Katherine Longsworth-Long, Convoy, Ohio
1901—J. L. FORTNEY, Supt.
Burt Gray, Canton, Ohio
Julius Friedly, Convoy, Ohio
Elmer Lorber, Van Wret, Ohio
1902—I. P. ALEXANDER, Supt.
Curtis T. Bohyer, Convoy, Ohio
Clarence Benson, Deceased
Alice Dye-Richey, Hebron, Ohio
Floyd D. Herl, Convoy, Ohio
1903—I. F. ALEXANDER, Supt.
Earl Showalter, Van Wert, Ohio
Minnie Murphy, Spencer
Richard Schaadt, Convoy, Ohio
Cleo Riley-Long, Convoy, Ohio
1904—I. F. ALEXANDER, Supt.
Hari G. Freck, Convoy, Ohio
D. W. Leslie, Deceased
Marion Mentzer-Hodges, Royal Oak, Michigan
Gertrude Hilton-Gilman, Deceased
Donna Denig-Sanders, Lima, Ohio
Orah Benson-High, Steubenville, Ohio
Wilma Denig, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Besse Heyman-Showalter, Springfield, Ohio
Fay Shook-Evans, Lima, Ohio
Margin Gray-Clay, Convoy, Ohio
Iva Herd-Dressel, Convoy, Ohio
Clara Shultz-Perry, Phoenix, Arizona
John Van Gundy, Aguilar, Colorado
1905—J. A. GREULACH, Supt.
Nelle Denig-Crites, Van Wert, Ohio
Emmet Etter, Columbus, Ohio
Allie Herl-Penny, Napoleon, Ohio
Henry Clay, Convoy, Ohio
Claude Pettit, Fort Wayne, Indiana
1906—J. A. GREULACH, Supt.
Vernon Shaner, Deceased
Paul R. Long, deceased
Lena Dressel-Hanley, Monroeville, Ind.
1907—J. A. GREULACH, Supt.
Gertrude Kever-Sheets, Monroeville, Indiana
Norma Etter-Carey, Convoy, Ohio
Flossie Hall-Fife, Columbus, Ohio
Kate Reynolds-Kreischer, Convoy, Ohio
Dora Friedly, Convoy, Ohio
Ray W. Smith, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
1908—J. A. GREULACH, Supt.
Bertha Bayles-Poling, Dixon, Ohio
Vera Pettit-Dressel, Avilla, Indiana
Charles Stilgenbauer, Lima, Ohio Russell
Lawrence Mullen, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Velma Wilt-Bowland, Cleveland, Ohio
Frankie Zentz, Convoy, Ohio