High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Convoy, OH Tully-Convoy High School Alumni 1887-1928 03

Convoy, OH Tully-Convoy High School Alumni 1887-1928 03

Alumni and what they were doing in 1929.

1920—ROXY ROUSH, Supt.
Elsie Bauer-Pruden, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Arthur Bricker, Lima, Ohio
Nelle Bronson-Carpenter, Van Wert, O.
Fern Campbell, Washington, D. C.
Evan Huffman, Convoy, Ohio
Bruce Long, Indianapolis, Indiana
Eleanor McClymonds-Wyandt, Bowling Green, Ohio
Walter McDaniel, Cleveland, Ohio
Charles Miller, Deceased
Erma Miller-Rutan, Toledo, Ohio
Hazel Miller-Etzler, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mary Pancake-Lichtensteiger, Wren, O.
James Plumley, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Walter Ramsey, Convoy, Ohio
Lester Smith, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Floyd Turner, Detroit, Mich.
1921—ROXY ROUSH, Sutp.
Esther Callow-Young, Decatur, Indiana
Helen Young-Showalter, Van Wert, O.
Ruth Smith-Bricker, Lima, Ohio
Martha Pancake, Convoy, Ohio
Donald Mollenkopf, Valparaiso, Ind.
Gertrude Robinson, Van Wert, Ohio
Priscilla Scaer-Etzler, Convoy, Ohio
Richard Webster, Dixon, Ohio
Paul Waymire, Van Wert, Ohio
James Cullen, Findlay, Ohio
Fern Whitmer-Thompson, Michigan City, Indiana
Helen Pease-Van Gundy, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Pearl Eddy-Defenbaugh, Stoutsville, O.
Helen Webb, Ada, Ohio
Ilo Lytle-Romig, Tiffin, Ohio
Paul Thomas, Deceased
1922—C. J. FOSTER, Supt.
Vance Kirkland, Denver, Colo.
Russel Mollenkopf, Convoy, Ohio
Marlin Young, Dixon, Ohio
Ralph Shearer, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Beatrice Balyard-Dauler, Convoy, Ohio
Eva Mace, Convoy, Ohio
Maurice Denig, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Harold Dauler, Convoy, Ohio
Valeria Miller, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Wilma Plumley - Matthews, Detroit, Michigan
Jennie Murphy-Pritchard, Van Wert, O.
Lula Pierce-Ahrens, Cleveland, Ohio
Leslie Schonweitz, Lima, Ohio
Mildred Temple, Convoy, Ohio
Florence Ulhorn, Cleveland, Ohio
Harold Tracy, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Florence Sponseller, Convoy. Ohio
Forest Warner, Rockford, Ohio
Page McClymonds, Toledo, Ohio
Floyd Huffman, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Basil Sheets, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Glenn Maymire, Van Wert, Ohio
Vance Myers, Van Wert, Ohio
Kenneth Mollenkppf, Rossford, Ohio
1923—C. J. FOSTER, Supt.
Lester Bohyer, Port Clinton, Ohio
Carl Schonweitz, Toledo, Ohio
Margaret Begg-Leader, Tiro, Ohio
Gerald Myers, Los Angeles, Calif.
Helen Klein-Mollenkopf, Convoy, Ohio
Raymond Kreischer, Westerville, Ohio
Wilma Myers-Miller, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mary Plumley-Leaman, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Arthur McDaniel, Convoy, Ohio
Velma Campbell, Chicago, Illinois
Harold P. Young, Wren, Ohio
Dorothy Hoover-Myers, Los Angeles, Calif.
Theron 0. Miller, Berlin, Ohio
Grace Fritz, Convoy, Ohio
Irene LaRue, Commercial Point, Ohio
Harold Sponseller, Dixon, Ohio
Mildred Showalter-Henney, Van Wert, Ohio
Ralph Stogdill, Columbus, Ohio
Anna Bricker-Pillars, Rockford, Ohio
Howard North, Convoy, Ohio
Lessie Jones-Mollenkopf, South Bend, Ind.
Bernard Bricker, Convoy, Ohio
Helen Dwire-Smith, Convoy, Ohio
Paul Chiles, Chicago
Irvin Anderson, Akron, Ohio
1924—C. L. SHAFFER, Supt.
Ruth Anderson-Purk, Convoy, Ohio
Owen Beatty, Chicago, Ill.
Nellie Bohyer, Convoy, Ohio
Norma Cupp, Van Wert, Ohio
Ruth Eddy-Roberts, Celina, Ohio
Floyd Fensler, Trenton, N. J.
Lena Gardner-Shearer, Dixon, Ohio
Herbert Gehres, Convoy, Ohio
Lester Gehres, Convoy, Ohio
Marguerite Gunsett, Convoy, Ohio
Ira Harker, Convoy, Ohio
Robert Jones, Chicago, Illinois
Myron Kirkland, Columbus, Ohio
Edythe Showalter, Convoy, Ohio
Ervin Kreisher, Bowling Green, Ohio
Eva Lare-Showalter, Van Wert, Ohio
Lester Long, Montreal, Canada
Carl Martin, Convoy, Ohio
Gilbert Mefford, Convoy, Ohio
Bruce Mollenkopf, South Bend, Ind.
Marion Mollenkopf, Convoy, Ohio
Lewis McDaniel, Convoy, Ohio
Ruth Potter-Mollenkopf, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Esther Rager-Sherburn, Van Wert, 0.
Grace Sheets-Gleckler, Dixon, Ohio
Thelma Spry, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Anna Wagner, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Vesta Warner, Detroit, Mich.
Edna Yaney, Convoy, Ohio
Frank Giessler, Convoy, Ohio
Victor Greulach, Greencastle, Indiana
Marie Shaner, Fort Wayne, Ind.